24x7 Ambulance Booking: 9748932100
For Any Question or Emergency

CALL AT :

033-39871800
033-33011800
9831358000

quick contact

Latest Events

Find a doctor

OR
CARDIOLOGY
Dr. R. Srivastava MD. Dip ( Card )
  1. MONDAY, WEDNESDAY & SATURDAY : Special Clinic
  2. THURSDAY :12:00pm - 2:00pm
Dr. P.K. Jha MD. (Med), MRCP
  1. TUESDAY - SUNDAY : By Appt.
Dr. Saroj Soni MBBS, DCM (Cal), MD. (Gen Med)
  1. THURSDAY : 10:00am to 11:00am
  2. SUNDAY : 1st (Spl. Clinic)10:00am to 11:00am
Dr. Ranjan Kr. Sharma Dip Card, MD (PGI), DNB (Gen. Med), DM (Cardiology)(Cal)
  1. MONDAY : ByAppt
Dr. K. N. Siddique MD (Cardiology), FACC (USA)
  1. MONDAY - SATURDAY (EXCEPT : THURSDAY)9:30am to 2:30pm
  2. SUNDAY : 2nd & 4th Spl. Clinic 10-11 am
Prof. (Dr.) A. L. Datta
  1. MONDAY - SUNDAY : ByAppt.
Dr. K. K. Mitra MBBS, DIP, (Card), MD (Medicine), DM (Cardio)
  1. FRIDAY : 4:00pm to 5:00pm
Dr. S.B. Bhattacharya MD (Med), DM (Cardio) Consultant Interventional Cardiologist
  1. MONDAY , WEDNESDAY & SATURDAY (Spl. Clinic) : 10:00am to 11.00am
Dr. P. K. Hazra MD, DNB, DM
  1. THURSDAY (Spl. Clinic) : By Appt.
Dr. Rabin Chakraborty MD, DNB, FRCP (Lond.), FRCP (Glasgow), FRCP (Ireland), FICC, FISE, FCSI, DM(Cardiology) Senior Consultant Interventional
  1. THURSDAY (Spl. Clinic) : 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Dr. Arup Dasbiswas MBBS (CU), MD (Gen Med), DM (Card)
  1. WEDNESDAY : ByAppt.
Dr. Raja Ray DIP (Card), MD, MRCP (UK), FRCP (Edin)
  1. WEDNESDAY : ByAppt.
Dr. Dipankar Ghosh Dostidar MBBS, DCH, MD (Gen. Med)
  1. MONDAY (Spl. Clinic) : 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Dr.Manojit Lodha , MD(BHU),DM(SGPGI)
  1. WEDNESDAY : By Appt.
Dr. Gargi Mukherjee , MBBS,DIP(Card), CCE BDM(Diabetology)
  1. MONDAY : 4.30pm to 5.30pm
  2. WEDNESDAY : 4.30pm to 5.30pm
  3. SATURDAY : 4.30pm to 5.30pm
Dr. Sauvik Kanjilal, MD(Medicine),DM(Cardiology)
  1. THURSDAY : By Appt.
Dr. Sumit Acharyya, MD, MRCP(Ire), MRCP(UK), MRCP(Glasgow)
  1. TUESDAY : By Appt.
  2. FRIDAY 10.00am to 11:00 am
Dr. Tanmoy Majee , MBBS, MD, DM (Cardiology)
  1. MONDAY - SATURDAY : 9:00am to 5:00pm
Dr. Subhra Aditya , MD, DM
  1. MONDAY, WEDNESDAY, FRIDAY : 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Dr. Saikat Sau, MBBS, MD (Med), DM (Cardio)
  1. THURSDAY : 5:00pm to 6.00pm
Dr. Indrajit Mondal, MBBS, DCH, MD(Paed), DM (Card)
  1. WEDNESDAY : 4:00pm to 5.00pm
Dr. Anjan Dasgupta, MBBS(Cal), Dip. Card
  1. WEDNESDAY & SATURDAY : 3:00pm to 4.00pm
Dr. Santanu Das, MBBS, MD, BM(Cardiology)
  1. TUESDAY : 3:00pm to 4.00pm
Dr. Parijat Debchowdhury, MBBS, MD, DNB (Cardiology)
  1. TUESDAY, THURSDAY & SATURDAY : 6:00pm to 7.00pm
Chest medicine (pulmonology)
Dr. Buddhadeb Dasgupta MD (Chest), MBBS (Cal)
  1. MONDAY : (Spl. Clinic)11:00am to 1:00pm
Dr. Anirban Deb, MD, FCCP, EDRM, European Diplomat of Resp. Medicine Consultant & Interventional Pulomonologist & Sleep Physician
  1. MONDAY - SATURDAY : 11:30am to 3:00pm
Dr. Arnab Saha , MD, MNCCP
  1. TUESDAY : 3:00 to 4:00pm
  2. THURSDAY : (Eve. Clinic) 7:00 to 8:00pm
CARDIO VASCULAR & THORACIC SURGERY
Dr. Sankhadip Pramanik , MBBS (Cal), MS (Cal), MCH (CTVS)
  1. MONDAY-SATURDAY : 10 to 4 pm OPD
DENTAL
Dr. Rajarshi Banerjee MDS, MOMS, RCS
  1. TUESDAY : 12.00noon to 1:00pm
Dr. Bhaskar Mukherjee BDS
  1. TUESDAY : 10:00am - 11:00am / 12noon - 1pm
  2. THURSDAY : 10:30am to 1:00pm
  3. SATURDAY : 10am to 1:00pm
  4. SUNDAY : 11:00am to 12:00 noon
Dr. P. J. Mustafi BDS
  1. TUESDAY : 9:00am to 10:00am
  2. FRIDAY : 9:00am to 10:00am
Dr. Rahul Chatterjee BDS, MDS (Cal)
  1. WEDNESDAY : 8:30am to 10:00am
  2. THURSDAY : 8:00am - 9.30am
  3. SATURDAY : 8:00am - 10:00am
Dr. Sujoy Ray Choudhury BDS
  1. MONDAY & THURSDAY : 2:00pm to 4:00pm
Dr. Anindita Acharya (BDS)
  1. MONDAY, WEDNESDAY, FRIDAY : 10:00am to 12:00 noon
  2. SATURDAY : 03:00pm to 04:00pm
Dr. Akash Rana BDS
  1. MONDAY, WEDNESDAY , FRIDAY: 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Dr. Ishita Debroy , BDS
  1. MONDAY : 08:00am to 10:00am
  2. FRIDAY : 12:00 noon to 02:00pm
Dr. G. R. Ashok, BDS
  1. FRIDAY : 2:00pm to 4:00pm
Dr. Karan Rajpal , MDS, FAGE
  1. TUESDAY, WEDNESDAY : 2.00pm to 4:00pm
  2. SUNDAY : 9.00am to 10:00am
Dr. Radhika Verma Goel ,(MDS)Endodontic,Restorative,Cosmetic Specialist
  1. TUESDAY, THURSDAY, SUNDAY : 5:00pm to 7:00pm
Dr. Subhadeep Mukherjee , MDS(Oral Maxilofacial Surgeon)
  1. WEDNESDAY : 12.00 noon to 2:00pm
  2. SATURDAY : 4.00pm to 6:00pm
Dr. Abhirup Goswami , BDS, MDS (WBUHS), Paediatric Dentistry
  1. THURSDAY : 1:00pm to 2:00pm
Dr. Ashray Kedia , B.D.S. MSCADA (USA), PGDO, MDS (Orthodontics)
  1. MONDAY : 12:00pm to 2:00pm OPD
  2. THURSDAY : 9.30am to 10.30am OPD
  3. SATURDAY : 2:00pm to 3:00pm OPD
Dr. Ankush Bansal , MDS (Oral & Maxilofacial Surgeon)
  1. THURSDAY : 4pm to 6pm
Dr. Vidushi Seth, BDS, MDS (Ortho Dentist)
  1. TUESDAY : 4 to 5 pm
ENDOCRINOLOGY (DIABETES) CLINIC
Dr. Sujoy Majumdar MD (General Medicine), MRCP, FRCP (Dublin)
  1. MONDAY : 2:00pm to 3:00pm
  2. FRIDAY : 11:00am to 12:00noon
Dr. Sourav Mukherjee MBBS, FRS.T.M & H, DNBE
  1. TUESDAY & SATURDAY : 1:00pm to 3:00pm
Dr. Ajitesh Roy MD ( General Med) DM ( Endo)
  1. MONDAY : 3pm to 5pm Spl. Cl
  2. TUESDAY : 11am to 12noon
  3. WEDNESDAY : 4pm to 6pm
  4. THURSDAY (Spl. Clinic): 10.30am to 12 noon
  5. FRIDAY : 12.30 to 2pm
ENT
Dr. Aneek Bhattacharya MBBS (BUR), DLO (IPGMER)
  1. MONDAY : 11:00am to 12 noon
  2. TUESDAY : 11 noon to 1:00pm
  3. WEDNESDAY : 11:00am to 12:30pm
  4. THURSDAY : : 11:00am to 1:00pm
  5. FRIDAY : 11:00am to 12 noon
  6. SATURDAY : 11:00am to 1pm
Dr. C. Banerjee MBBS, MS (AIIMS)
  1. WEDNESDAY (Eve Clinic) : 6:00pm to 7:00pm
  2. FRIDAY : 3:00pm to 5:00pm
  3. SUNDAY : 11:00am to 12 noon
Dr. S. Satpathy , MS (ENT)
  1. TUESDAY & SATURDAY : 9am to 10:00am / 2pm to 4pm
  2. THURSDAY : 9am to 10:00am
Dr. Rupam Sil, DLO, MS
  1. MONDAY & THURSDAY : (Eve. Clinic) 4:00pm to 5:00pm
Dr. Debarshi Roy, MBBS (Kol), MS (Gold Medalist), MRCS (UK)
  1. MONDAY, WEDNESDAY & FRIDAY: 5pm to 6pm OPD
GASTROENTEROLOGY
Dr. Kinsuk Das MD, DM
  1. MONDAY-SATURDAY : (Spl. Clinic) 9 to 10am
Dr. Dilip Bhattacharya MD (Medicine)
  1. MONDAY (Spl. Clinic) : 9:30am to 10:30am
  2. WEDNESDAY (Spl. Clinic) : 5:00pm to 6:00pm
  3. SATURDAY : 10:00am to 11:00am
Prof. (Dr.) Satya Gopal Marty MD, FICP
  1. MONDAY (Spl. Clinic) : 2:00pm to 4:00pm
  2. WEDNESDAY 2:00pm to 4:00pm ByAppt.
Dr. A. K. Pal MD, MNAMS, DM
  1. TUESDAY & THURSDAY (Spl. Clinic) : 6:30pm to 8:00pm
Dr. Sabyasachi Ray FRCP, FACP
  1. TUESDAY : 3:00pm to 4:00pm By Appt.
  2. SATURDAY : 3:00pm to 4:00pm By Appt.
Dr. Indraneel Saha MD, Post Doctoral Fellow Gastro
  1. TUESDAY & FRIDAY : ByAppt.
Dr. Sunil Baran Das Chakraborty MD, DM (Gastro) (SGPG)
  1. MONDAY, TUESDAY : 12.30pm to 1.30pm
  2. WEDNESDAY (Liver Clinic): 12.30pm to 1.30pm
  3. THURSDAY (Gast): 12.30pm to 1.30pm
  4. FRIDAY (OPD): 2.00pm to 3:00pm
  5. SATURDAY: 12.00 noon to 1.30pm
GYNAECOLOGY
Dr. Dhruba Ray MBBS, DGO & MD (O&G) FICS
  1. TUESDAY, THURSDAY : 11:00am to 12 noon
  2. SUNDAY (Spl Clinic): 11.00am to 12 noon
Dr. Sukumar Sinha MS
  1. MONDAY & THURSDAY : 10:30am to 12 Noon
Prof.(Dr.) Sudhir Adhikari ,MBBS,DGO,MD(Cal) F.I.C. MCH,FICOG(INDIA)
  1. FRIDAY, SATURDAY : Eve. Cl. 6:00pm to 8:00pm
  2. SUNDAY : Spl. Cl. ByAppt.
Dr. Subhabrata Ghose MBBS (Cal), DGO (Cal), MD (Gynae & Obst) (Cal)
  1. TUESDAY & THURSDAY : 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Dr. Aungsumitra Roy MBBS, DGO (Cal)
  1. WEDNESDAY & SATURDAY : 12 noon to 1:00pm ByAppt.
Dr. (Col) Sudip Basu MBBS, DGO, MD (Gold Medelist)
  1. MONDAY, WEDNESDAY & FRIDAY : Spl. Cl. 11:00am to 12noon
Dr. Amrita Chowdhury MBBS, DGO, DNB (G&O), MRCOG (London), FMAS
  1. TUESDAY : By Appt
Dr. S. K. Biswas MBBS DGO (Cal), MD (G&O) (Cal) MRCOG (I) (London)
  1. WEDNESDAY : 11:00am to 12 noon
  2. FRIDAY : 11:00am to 11:00am
Dr. Tirtha Mukherjee MBBS, DGO, FGO, DIP(Lap Surgery)
  1. FRIDAY : Spl. Clinic 10:30am to 11:30am
Dr. Queen Aditya, MBBS, MD (G&O)
  1. THURSDAY : 12.00noon to 2.00pm
Dr. Sudeshna Saha, MBBS (Cal), DGO
  1. MONDAY & THURSDAY : 9:30am to 10:30am
Dr. Asit Baran Sarkar , MBBS, MS (G & O)
  1. WEDNESDAY : 4:00pm to 6:00pm (OPD)
  2. FRIDAY : 11:00am to 12:00noon (OPD)
Dr. Pallab Gangopadhyay , MBBS, DGO, MRCOG (London)
  1. MONDAY : By Appt
  2. FRIDAY : By Appt
Dr. Supratim Biswas, MS (O & G)
  1. TUESDAY & FRIDAY: 12:00pm to 2:00pm
  2. SATURDAY: 9:00am to 10:00am
Prof. Ashok Kr. Biswas , MD(PGI), DNB (Delhi)
  1. MONDAY & WEDNESDAY : 4:00Pm to 6:00PM
Dr. Deepti Gupta , MS ( G & OBS), MRCOG
  1. WEDNESDAY : 9:00 to 11:00am OPD
  2. FRIDAY : 4:00 to 6:00PM OPD
  3. SATURDAY : 11 to 12 noon
Dr. Shibdas Mukherjee, MBBS, FRCS, MD (American Board of Obstetrics & Gynaecology)
  1. MONDAY & SATURDAY: 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Dr. Rashmi Khandelwal, MBBS, DGO, MS
  1. TUESDAY : 6pm to 7pm
  2. FRIDAY : 9am to 10am
Dr. Meena Narayan, MBBS, DNB (Gynae)
  1. TUESDAY & SATURDAY : 10am to 11am
Dr. Sikha Sarengi, MBBS, MD (OBS & Gyne), DNB (OBS & Gyne)
  1. MONDAY & THURSDAY : 2.00pm to 3.00pm
GENERAL SURGERY
Dr. Dhiraj Choudhury MS, FRCS
  1. WEDNESDAY & SATURDAY : 10:00am to 11:00am
Dr. Z. A. Rahman MS
  1. MONDAY & FRIDAY :By Appt.
Dr. Sougata Deb MS, FRCS
  1. MONDAY : Spl Cl. 6:30pm to 7:30pm
  2. WEDNESDAY : 9:00am to 10:00am
  3. SATURDAY : 12 noon to 2:00pm
Dr. Abhishek Guha Thakurta MBBS, DNB (Gen Surgery)
  1. MONDAY - SATURDAY : 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Dr. Debjani Chatterjee MBBS, MS.
  1. FRIDAY : By Appt. 5:00pm to 6:00pm
  2. SUNDAY : By Appt. 10:00 to 11:00am
Dr. Debarchan Ghosh MBBS, MS, DIP, LS (Gold Medelist)
  1. MONDAY - SATURDAY : 10:30am to 1:00pm
Dr. Debojit Kumar Roy MBBS, MS(Sur), FIAGES
  1. MONDAY & WEDNESDAY : 3pm By Appt (Spl.)
  2. TUESDAY & FRIDAY : 8am to 10am
  3. THURSDAY : 6:00pm to 8:00pm
Dr. Sanjay Kumar Seal , MBBS, DNB, FRCS
  1. MONDAY & THURSDAY: 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Dr. Susenjit Prasad Mahato , Ms (Gen Surg) MBBS
  1. MONDAY,THURSDAY & FRIDAY : 8:30am to 9:30am
  2. TUESDAY :11.00am to 12.00noon
Dr. Sanjay Gupta , MS (Gen. Sur), FIAGES
  1. FRIDAY : By Appt.
Dr. Nabakumar Saha , MS (Gen. Surg)
  1. SUNDAY : By Appt.
Dr. Dhritiman Maitra , MS, DNB (Gen. Surg)
  1. TUESDAY : 4:00 to 6:00pm
  2. SUNDAY : 11:00am to 1:00pm OPD
Dr. Udipto Ray , MBBS, MS(Cal), (Gold Medalist) MRCS ED FIAGES
  1. WEDNESDAY & FRIDAY : 10 to 11am OPD
Dr. Jitendra Shah , MBBS, MS (Gen.Surgery) FAIS, FIMSA
  1. MONDAY & THURSDAY : 4pm to 6pm
Dr. Suvro Ganguly, MS, MRCS, FIAGES
  1. TUESDAY & THURSDAY : 12 to 2pm
Dr. Jatrick Biswas , MBBS, MS (General Surgery), FAIS, FMAS, FIGES, PG DHHM
  1. SATURDAY : 11 am to 12 noon
HAEMATOLOGY
Dr. Santanu Basu MD, DCP, DMRT
  1. WEDNESDAY : Spl. Cl. 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Dr. Tufan Kanti Dolai MD(Medicine,Gold Medalist) DNB(Medicine) DM(Clinical Haematology), AIIMS, New Delhi, MBBS
  1. MONDAY & WEDNESDAY : Spl. Cl. 7:00pm to 8:00pm
MEDICINE
Dr. D. K. Majumder MD, MRCP (U.K.), FRCP
  1. TUESDAY & THURSDAY : Spl. Cl. 1 to 2pm
Dr. Tapas Roy MD Dip Card HOD Medicine
  1. MONDAY - SATIRDAY : 10 to 2pm
  2. SUNDAY : 10 to 11am By Appt. (Spl)
Dr. Tapan Das MD
  1. MONDAY 12:30 to 2:00pm OPD
  2. FRIDAY : Spl. Cl. 11am to 12pm
Dr. Amitabha Saha MBBS, MBBS, MD, D-Diab(Diabetology) MRCP(UK), HOD Critical Care(ITU & ICU) Intensivist & Intemist(Internal Medicine)
  1. MONDAY to SATURDAY (EXCEPT TUESDAY):5.00pm to 7.00pm
  2. TUESDAY : 12.00noon to 2.00pm
Dr. Asis Mitra MD
  1. WEDNESDAY : Spl. Cl. 9:00am to 10:00am
Dr. Anjan Choudhury MD
  1. SUNDAY : (Spl. Cl.) 12noon to 1pm
Dr. Debasish Ray MD, MRCP, FRCP
  1. TUESDAY : 8:00am to 10:00am
  2. THURSDAY : 8:00am to 10:00am (Spl)
Dr. Dilip Bhattacharya MD (Medicine)
  1. MONDAY : Spl. Cl. : 9.30am to 10.30am
  2. WEDNESDAY : Spl. Cl.5:00pm to 6:00pm
  3. SATURDAY : 10:00 to 11:00am
Dr. Kumardip Banerjee , MD(Medicine)
  1. MONDAY,FRIDAY : 9 to 12noon & (Eve. Cl.) 3:00 to 5:00pm
  2. TUESDAY : 3:00 to 5:00pm
  3. FRIDAY :9.00am to 12.00noon & (Eve. Cl.) 3:00 to 5:00pm
  4. SATURDAY : 10:00am to 5:00pm
  5. SUNDAY : 10:00am to 3:00pm
Dr. Arindam Roy Chowdhury , MRCP (U.K.)
  1. MONDAY, WEDNESDAY, FRIDAY : 10:00am to 11:00am
Dr. Souvonik Mandal , MD Medicine
  1. MONDAY, WEDNESDAY, THURSDAY & FRIDAY : 3 to 4pm
Dr. Kaushik Ghosh, MBBS, MD (General Medicine)
  1. FRIDAY : 12noon to 2pm
NEPHROLOGY Special Clinic
Dr. Saibal Rakhit MD, Clinical Fellow (CANADA)
  1. MONDAY - FRIDAY : ByAppt. 9:00am to 10:00am
  2. SATURDAY : 2:00pm to 4:00pm
Dr. Bijan Kumar Bhattacharya MD (Cal), FRCP (Ireland), FRCP (Lond)
  1. SATURDAY : 9:00am to 10:00am
Dr. Tanima Das , MBBS , MD , DM (Nephro)
  1. MONDAY & THURSDAY : 4 to 6 pm
Dr. Bismay Kumar, MBBS, MD (Internal Medicine), DM (Nephro)
  1. MONDAY, TUESDAY, THURSDAY, SATURDAY : 1:00 to 3:00pm
  2. WEDNESDAY & FRIDAY : 4:00 to 7:00pm
NEUROLOGY
Dr. P. Chakraborty , MD, DM (Neuro) FAAN (USA) ERCP (Glasgow)
  1. THURSDAY : 9 - 11:30 am Spl.Cl
Dr. Prosenjit Sengupta MD, DM (Neuro)
  1. TUESDAY : Eve. Cl. 6:00pm to 7:00pm
  2. THURSDAY : Spl. Cl. 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Dr. Susanta Kr. Das, MBBS, MD (Medicine) , DM (Neuro)
  1. TUESDAY : 8am to 10am
  2. WEDNESDAY : 3pm to 5pm
Dr. Dhiman Das, MBBS, MD, DM (Neuro)
  1. WEDNESDAY : 8am to 9am
  2. FRIDAY : 4pm to 5pm
Dr Arijit Roy MD DM (Neuro)
  1. MONDAY, THURSDAY, FRIDAY & SATURDAY : 11:30 - 1:30 OPD, 2 -3pm Spl.
  2. SUNDAY : 11:30am - 2 pm
NEURO SURGERY
Dr. A. Vajpayee MS, M. Ch.
  1. MONDAY (By Appt.) OPD: 10:00am to 12 noon
Dr. Dibyendu Kr. Ray MS, Mch (Neuro)
  1. WEDNESDAY (OPD) : 6:00pm to 8:00 pm
  2. SATURDAY : Spl. Cl. 3:00pm to 4:00pm (Except 3rd)
Dr. Chirantan Banerjee, MBBS, MS , MCH (Neuro Surgery)
  1. MONDAY & FRIDAY :4 to 5 pm Spl
Dr. Sudipta Bhattacharya , MCH (Neuro Surgeon)
  1. MONDAY & THURSDAY : Spl. Cl. 5:00 to 7:00 pm
Dr. Gopal Acharya , MBBS, MS, MCH
  1. TUESDAY & FRIDAY :5pm to 7pm By Appt.
NUTRITION CLINIC Rs. 600/-
Dr. Shyamali Banerjee M.S.c. (Nutrtion) Ph. D
  1. FRIDAY : 2:30pm to 4:00pm
WEIGHT LOSS CLINIC Rs. 600/-
Dr. Ajitesh Roy , MD(Gen Med), DM(Endo)
  1. FRIDAY : 10:00 to 11:00am
Dr. Shyamali Banerjee M.S.c. (Nutrtion) Ph. D
  1. FRIDAY : 2:00 to 3:00pm
ORTHOPAEDICS
Dr. Kunal Sengupta D.Orth, MS, DNB
  1. MONDAY - SATURDAY : 11:00am to 12:00noon
Dr. Rajib Sarkar MS (Ortho)
  1. MONDAY - FRIDAY9:00am to 10:00am
  2. SUNDAY (Spl. Cl)9am to 10am
Dr. Sudesh Saha MS (Ortho)
  1. SATURDAY : (Spl. Cl) 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Dr. Subhasis Das MBBS (Cal) D. Ortho (Cal) FRSM (London) FRCS (Glasgow)
  1. TUESDAY : 1:00pm to 2:00pm
  2. FRIDAY : 12 noon to 2:00pm
Dr. Chandrachur Bhattacharyya D. Ortho MS (Ortho)
  1. MONDAY :(Spl. Clinic) 2:00pm to 3:00pm
  2. THURSDAY : (OPD) 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Dr. Sudipta Bandyapadhyay MS (Ortho) cal
  1. TUESDAY & FRIDAY :2:00pm to 4:00pm
Dr. Subhra Chatterjee , D.Ortho, MS. Ortho, DNB (Ortho)
  1. THURSDAY & FRIDAY :4:00pm to 6:00pm
Dr. Bishal Bhagat ,MBBS(Cal), MS(Ortho), DNB(Ortho)
  1. WEDNESDAY :1:00 to 3:00pm OPD
  2. SATURDAY :1:00 to 3:00pm
Dr. Avishek Das , DNB(Ortho), MNAMS, MRCS(Glasgow)
  1. TUESDAY & FRIDAY (Eve. Cl ):4:00 to 5:00pm
Dr. Ritwik Ganguly, MS(Ortho), DNB(Ortho) Fellowship Arthroscopy
  1. MONDAY :8:00am to 9:00am
  2. WEDNESDAY :9:00pm to 10:00pm
  3. SATURDAY :10:00pm to 11:00pm
Dr. Amit Kumar Das ,FRCS (Ireland), FRCS (Edin), MCH(Ortho) Liverpool
  1. WEDNESDAY :3:00pm to 4:00pm
  2. SATURDAY :4:00pm to 5:00pm
Dr. Abhijit Kanungo , MBBS(Cal), D. Ortho (Cal)
  1. MONDAY (Spl. Cl ):5:00 to 6:00pm
  2. WEDNESDAY :9:00pm to 10:00am
Dr. Santanu Mondal, MBBS, MS (Ortho)
  1. MONDAY, WEDNESDAY, FRIDAY :7pm to 8pm
Dr. Soumya Chakraborty , MS (PGI), DNB MRCS (Glasgow), Spine Fellow (Germany)
  1. MONDAY & FRIDAY : Eve. Cl6:00pm to 7:00pm
Dr. Santosh Kumar , D. Ortho, MCH (Ortho)
  1. WEDNESDAY : By Appt.
Dr. Suranjan Nag , D. Ortho, DNB
  1. MONDAY , TUESDAY & THURSDAY : 9:00 to 11:00am OPD
Dr.(Col). Saumitra Subhash Ranjan Sircar , MS, DNB, MBA (Hospital Administration), Senior Consultant, Orthopaedic Joint Replacement and Arthroscopic Surgeon
  1. TUESDAY : 12noon to 1pm
  2. THURSDAY : 12noon to 2pm
Dr. Arunava Lala, MBBS, MS (ortho), Gold Medalist MCH
  1. MONDAY : 4pm to 6pm
  2. SATURDAY : 6pm to 7pm
Dr. Dipanjan Bhadra, MBBS, MS (Ortho)
  1. MONDAY - SATURDAY : 10am to 11am
Dr. Sourav Banerjee, MBBS(Hons), MS(Ortho) Cal,Mch (Ortho) Seychelles, (USA) Gold Medalist
  1. SATURDAY & SUNDAY: 9am to 10am
Dr Abdul Latif MBBS, MS ( Ortho)
  1. MONDAY : 1 to 2 pm
  2. WEDNESDAY : 6 to 7 pm
Dr. Somesh Deb, MBBS, M.Ch. Orth.(UK), ARCS(Eng.) FRSH (London), Masters in A.O. Trauma
  1. TUESDAY & FRIDAY 10 to 11 am
  2. WEDNESDAY : 4 tp 5 pm
OPHTHALMOLOGY
Dr. Uday Chatterjee MBBS, DOMS
  1. WEDNESDAY : 10:00am to 11:00am
Dr. Simantan Basu MBBS, DO (Cal) FRCS (Glasgow) (Cataract, Vitreo-Retinal Surgeon)
  1. THURSDAY : 4 to 6 pm
Dr. Kakoli Saha, MS (Opth)
  1. MONDAY : 10:00am to 11:00am
Dr Ashok Kumar Roy MBBS, FRCS, MRCOPHTH
  1. MONDAY, TUESDAY, WEDNESDAY & FRIDAY : By Appt.
  2. THURSDAY : 12 to 2 pm
  3. SATURDAY & SUNDAY : 10 am to 12 noon
Dr. Alok Mukherjee MBBS, MS (OPTH)
  1. TUESDAY & FRIDAY : 10:30am to 11:30am
Dr. Smriti Rani Srivastava MBBS, MS, Fellow Medical Retina (Madurai); Fico (UK)
  1. SATURDAY : 12 noon to 3:00pm
CLINICAL ONCOLOGY
DR. (Prof.) Subir Ganguly Clinical Oncologist, Chief Adviso
  1. TUESDAY : ByAppt.
Dr. Somnath Sorcer Clinical Oncologist, Co-ordinator
  1. MONDAY - SATURDAY (Except Tuesday): ByAppt. Spl. Cl
  2. Tuesday : By Appt 1:30 pm
Dr. Amitava Chakraborty MBBS (Cal), MD (Cal)
  1. THURSDAY : ByAppt.
Dr. Mahfuz Ariff MBBS(Cal), MD (Cal) , DMRT(Cal)
  1. MONDAY : 4:00 - 6:00pm
Prof.(Dr.) Aloke Ghosh Dastidar, MD , DMRT , FUICC(USA) , FUICC(AUS) Clinical Oncologist
  1. MONDAY & THURSDAY : 6:00 - 8:00pm
Dr. Santanu Pal , DMRT, MD, WHO (Fellow)
  1. FRIDAY : 4:30 - 6:00pm
Dr. Sayan Kundu , MBBS, MD, DNB, Consultant Radiation Oncology
  1. MONDAY - SATURDAY : 9am to 5pm
Dr. Sandip Sarkar, MBBS, MD
  1. MONDAY To SATURDAY : 9:00am to 5:00pm
Dr. Sanjay Roy , MBBS, DNB
  1. WEDNESDAY & FRIDAY : 5:00 to 7:00pm OPD
Dr. Suparna Ghosh (Ray), MBBS (Cal), MD(AIIMS), DNB (Fellow IACA, New Castle, UK)
  1. MONDAY & WEDNESDAY (By Appt. ): 4:00 to 6:00pm
Dr. Subrata Saha , MBBS, MD
  1. MONDAY (Spl. Cl)4:00 to 5:00pm
Dr. Suddasattwa Roy , MBBS, FRCS, (ONCO)
  1. TUESDAY (Spl. Cl)12:00 to 1:00pm
Prof. (Dr.) Srikrishna Mondal, MBBS, MD (RT)
  1. WEDNESDAY & FRIDAY : 4:00 to 6:00pm
Dr. Amitabh Ray , MBBS (Gold Medalist), MD, DNB, Clinical Research Fellowship, ACTREC, TMH (Mumbai), Consultant Clinical & Radiation Oncologist
  1. TUESDAY : 4:00 to 5:00pm
  2. THURSDAY : 11:00am to 1:00pm
Dr. Bishan Basu , MBBS , DCH , MD (Radiotherapy)
  1. MONDAY & THURSDAY : 5:00 to 6:00pm OPD
Dr. Anindya Chakraborty , MBBS , DCH , MD (Radiotherapy)
  1. THURSDAY : 6pm to 7pm
Dr. Abhishek Basu, MBBS, MD, DNB (Radiotherapy), PDCR
  1. THURSDAY : 5 to 7pm
Dr. Rakesh Roy, MD, ECMO, PDCR, Diploma in Palliative Medicine (U.K.)
  1. MONDAY & FRIDAY : 7pm to 8pm
Dr. P. N. Mohapatra, DM(Medical Oncology), MD(Medicine)
  1. MONDAY - SATURDAY : By Appt
Dr. Swarnabindu Banerjee, MBBS, MD, DM(Medical Oncology)
  1. TUESDAY & FRIDAY : 5pm to 7pm
Dr. Debleena Mukherjee, MBBS, MD, DNB
  1. WEDNESDAY : 5 to 7 pm
  2. SATURDAY : 9 to 10 am
Prof. (Dr.) Anup Majumder, MBBS, MD (Radiotherapy)
  1. Tuesday : 11am to 1 pm
Prof. (Dr.) Anjali Majumder, MBBS, MD (Radiotherapy)
  1. MONDAY & THURSDAY : 11am to 1 pm
Dr. Sumitava De, MBBS, MD (Radiotherapy)
  1. MONDAY & THURSDAY : 6pm to 7 pm
SURGICAL ONCOLOGY
Dr. Gautam Mukhopadhyay , Surgical Oncologist , HOD
  1. MONDAY - SATURDAY : By Appt
Dr. Jayanta Chakraborty , MS(Surgeon), DNB (Surgical Oncology)
  1. THURSDAY : 11am to 12noon (Spl. Cl.)
Dr. Piyush Kedia , MBBS, MS (Surgery)
  1. WEDNESDAY & SATURDAY : 4 to 6pm
Dr. Arunabha Sen Gupta, MBBS, MS
  1. MONDAY : 11am to 1pm
Dr Abhishek Guhathakurta DNB (Surgery) Consultant General Laparoscopic & Onco Surgeon
  1. TUESDAY & FRIDAY : 5 to 6 pm
ORAL & MAXILO FACIAL SURGERY
Dr. Rajarshi Banerjee MDS, MOMS, RCS
  1. TUESDAY : 12:00noon to 1:30pm
Dr. Rahul Chatterjee BDS, MDS (Cal)
  1. THURSDAY & SATURDAY : 8:00 to 10:00am
Dr. Subhadeep Mukherjee , MDS(Oral Maxilofacial Surgeon)
  1. WEDNESDAY : 12:00noon to 2:00pm
  2. SATURDAY : 4:00pm to 6:00pm
PHYSIOTHERAPY
Mr. N. K. Ravi BPT, CSP, MIAP, MPT
  1. MONDAY - SATURDAY : 4 to 6 pm
  2. SUNDAY : 10am to 12noon
PSYCHIATRY CLINIC
Dr. Debashis Ray DPM
  1. THURSDAY : 9:30am to. 10:30am
Dr. Ayanangshu Nayak , MBBS, MRCP (Psy) UK, CCT(UK)
  1. WEDNESDAY :2:00 to 4:00pm
  2. SATURDAY :1 to 3 pm
  3. SUNDAY :By Appt.
DR. Preeti Parekh, MD, Psychiatry (Benaras Hindu University)
  1. MONDAY : 2 to 4pm
  2. TUESDAY : 12:00noon to 2:00pm
Dr. Sourav Das, MBBS (Kol), MD (Psych) IBSM
  1. THURSDAY & FRIDAY :3pm to 5pm spl
PSYCHOLOGY CLINIC
Mrs. Gitika Chatterjee MA (Psy), PG Dip. In Counselling (J.U.)
  1. MONDAY & FRIDAY : 1:30pm to 2:30pm
Dr. Swati Chowdhury , M. Phil - Medical & Social Psychology
  1. THURSDAY : 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Dr. Tamalika Dasgupta , M. Phil (RINPAS), CL (Psychology), MA (C.U.)
  1. TUESDAY : 6:00 to 7:00pm
PAEDIATRICS
Dr. Amaljyoti Dasgupta DCH, MD (Paed), DNB, MRCP (UK) MRCP (IRELAND), MRCPCH (UK)
  1. MONDAY : 9:00 to 11:00am OPD
  2. TUESDAY : 11am to 1pm Spl. Clinic
  3. WEDNESDAY & FRIDAY (Spl. Clinic) : 9 to 11:00am
  4. THURSDAY & SATURDAY (Spl. Clinic): 11am to 1pm
Dr. Sibbakanti Datta , MBBS, DCH, PG PN (Boston)
  1. MONDAY : 11am to 1pm / 3pm to 6pm
  2. TUESDAY, THURSDAY, FRIDAY & SATURDAY : 10 to 11am / 3 to 5 pm
Dr. Sadhna Sha , MRCPH (UK)
  1. MONDAY - SATURDAY: 5 to 6 pm
Dr Dibyendu Ray Chaudhury MBBS, DCH, MD (PAED)
  1. WEDNESDAY & SATURDAY : 5 to 6 pm
PAEDIATRICS ENDOCRINOLOGY CLINIC
Dr. Ajitesh Roy , MD (Paed)
  1. MONDAY : 10:00am to 12 noon
PAEDIATRIC SURGERY
Dr. Sanghamitra Bhattacharya MBBS, MS
  1. THURSDAY : 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Dr. Anindya Chattopadhyay MBBS, MS(Gen Sur), PGIMER (Chandigarh) Mch, Paediatric Surgery (AIIMS,New Delhi), Senior Consultant (Paediatric and Paediatric Urology)
  1. THURSDAY : 4.00pm to 6:00pm
PAIN CLINIC
Dr. Abhijit Banerjee MD
  1. FRIDAY : 1 to 2pm
Dr. Arindam De, MBBS, MS, FRCA (London), FCARCSI (Dublin)
  1. MONDAY, WEDNESDAY & FRIDAY : 10am to 12 noon
PRE - ANAESTHESIA CLINIC
Dr. Tushar Kanti Ghosh, MD
  1. TUESDAY : ByAppt..
Dr. Bharati Roy, MD
  1. WEDNESDAY : ByAppt..
Dr. Abhijit Banerjee, MD
  1. SATURDAY : ByAppt..
Dr. Jayanta Bhattacharya, MD
  1. SUNDAY : ByAppt..
Dr. Dwaipayan Jha , MD
  1. MONDAY to SATURDAY : 3:00 to 4:00pm
RHEUMATOLOGY
DR. B. B. Sarkar MS (Cal), D Phys (Med), RCS (Eng.) & RCP (London)
  1. MONDAY : By Appt.
  2. THURSDAY : By Appt.
Dr. Argha Chattopadhyay, MD (Medicine)
  1. MONDAY & WEDNESDAY : 5pm to 7pm
Dr. Shyamasis Das MBBS, MD (Medicine), DM (Rheumatology)
  1. TUESDAY & FRIDAY : 6 to 7 pm
RECONSTRUCTIVE (PLASTIC) SURGERY
Dr. Pradeep Sen , MS, M.Ch
  1. TUESDAY & THURSDAY : Spl Clinic 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Dr. Suparna Ghosh , MS. M.ch
  1. MONDAY : 4:00pm to 6:00 pm
Dr. Jayanta Kumar Saha , DGO, MS, MCH (Plastic Surgery)
  1. WEDNESDAY & FRIDAY (Spl. Clinic): 3:00 to 4:00pm
Dr Sarabarni Biswas MBBS, MS (Gen. Surgery) Mch (Plastic Surgery)
  1. WEDNESDAY & FRIDAY :4 to 5 pm
Dr. Amit Kr. Bhowmik , MS (Surgery), MCH (Plastic Surgery)
  1. SATURDAY : 10 to 12noon OPD
SKIN CLINIC

Dr. Bijoy Roy Choudhury D. Dermat, MRCGP

  1. THURSDAY : 2 to 3 pm

Dr. (Col) Prof. N Chakraborty. MBBS, DVD, MD

  1. TUESDAY : 4:00pm to 6:00pm
  2. THURSDAY : 4:30pm to 5:30pm
  3. FRIDAY : 9:00am to 10:00am

Dr. (maj. Gen.) P.K Jha. MD (IMS), CCHA (NIHA), DV&D

  1. SATURDAY : 4:00pm to 5:00pm
  2. SUNDAY : By Appt

Dr. Nandini Bhattacharya MBBS ( Gold Medelist)

  1. WEDNESDAY : 6:30pm to 7:30pm

Dr. Aditi Chakrabarti. MBBS, MD (PGI)

  1. TUESDAY : 8:00am to 9:00am
  2. FRIDAY : 5:00pm to 6:00pm

Dr. Sanjib Chowdhuri MBBS, DDVL (Cal) FAAD

  1. THURSDAY : 12:00noon to 1:00pm
  2. FRIDAY : 12:00 to 1:30pm (By Appt.)
  3. SUNDAY : 12:30 to 2:30pm

Dr. Aparajita Ghosh , MD (Dermatology Venereology and Leprosy)

  1. MONDAY : 5:00pm to 6:00pm
  2. WEDNESDAY : 9:30 to 10am

Dr. Sangita Ghosh (Chaudhuri) ,MBBS, DDVL (JIPMER, Pondicherry)

  1. WEDNESDAY & SATURDAY : 4:00pm to 6:00pm
  2. SUNDAY : 10:00am to 11:00am

Dr. Shamik Das ,MBBS, MD(Dermatology) & Venereology, DMCW

  1. MONDAY & SATURDAY: 10.00am to 11.00pm

Dr. Abhijit Saha MBBS. MD (Derma)

  1. MONDAY : 2 to 4 pm
  2. WEDNESDAY : 1 to 3 pm
SPINE CLINIC
Dr. Kunal Sengupta , D. Orth, MS, DNB
  1. FRIDAY : 11- 12 noon
THALASSEMIA CLINIC
Dr. Tufan Kanti Dolai MD(Medicine,Gold Medalist) Dnb(Medicine) DM(Clinical Haematology) , ALLMS (New Delhi ) Haemato- Oncologist, Hematologist and BMT Physician
  1. TUESDAY : 7:00 to 8:00pm
THYROID CLINIC
Dr. Ajitesh Roy , MD (Gen . Med), DM (Endo)
  1. THURSDAY : 11:00am to 12noon
UROLOGY
Dr. Binayak Sen FRCS, DNB, Dip. Uro (London)
  1. WEDNESDAY : (Spl. Clinic)12.30pm to 1.30pm
  2. FRIDAY : (Spl. Clinic )12noon to 1pm
Dr. U. Lodh MS, M. Ch.
  1. FRIDAY: (Spl. Clinic) 11 to 12noon
  2. SUNDAY: (Spl. Clinic) 11 to 12noon
Dr. Saswata Chakraborty MS, MRCS
  1. TUESDAY & SATURDAY : 10am to 11am
  2. THURSDAY : (Spl. Clinic)10:00am to 11:00am
Dr. Kaushik Sarkar , MS, MRCS (Eng), Mch (Uro)
  1. WEDNESDAY : 9am to 10am OPD
Dr. Kuntal Pandit , MNAMS , DNB , FNB
  1. TUESDAY, THURSDAY, SATURDAY : By Appt
Dr. Sudarshan Kanti Baishya , MS, DNB (Urology)
  1. MONDAY - SATURDAY : 10 to 11am
Dr. Arindam Dutta, MBBS, MS, Mch (Uro)
  1. MONDAY & THURSDAY (OPD): 9 to 10am
  2. SATURDAY (Spl. cl.): 9 to 10am
UROGYNAECOLOGY CLINIC
Dr. Pallab Gangopadhyay , MBBS, DGO, MRCOG (London)
  1. FRIDAY : 1:00pm to 2:00pm
FOOT CARE
  1. WEDNESDAY : 5:00pm to 6:00pm
GI & HEPATO BILIARY SURGERY
Dr. Ajay Kumar Mandal, MS (Gold Medalist), DNB - GI Surgery, FICS
  1. TUESDAY : 4pm to 6pm
URO - ONCO CLINIC
Dr. Avishek Mukherjee, MBBS, MS, MCH (URO)
  1. SATURDAY : By Appt
Dr. Sudarshan Kanti Baishya , MS, DNB (Urology)
  1. WEDNESDAY : 10 to 11am
Dr. Debashish Banerjee MS (CAD), FACS, FICS, FIAMS
  1. WEDNESDAY : 4 to 6 pm By Appt.
  2. SUNDAY : 10 to 12 By Appt.
To fix an appointment with our consultant, you may please call 9831777707 on ever week days between 8 am - 6 pm. In case of any emergency please dial 033-39871800 / 9831358000