Find A Doctor

To fix an appointment with our consultant, you may please call 033 66011800 on ever week days between 8 am - 6 pm. In case of any emergency please dial 033 66871800

OR

 

CARDIOLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Tanmoy Majee , MBBS, MD, DM (Cardiology) (Full Time Consultant)
12 noon to 2pm
12 noon to 2pm
12 noon to 2pm
12 noon to 2pm
12 noon to 2pm
Dr. Sunip Banerjee, MBBS, MD (MED), DM (Cardio), FSCAI (USA)
By Appt
By Appt
By Appt
By Appt
By Appt
By Appt
Dr. Saujatya Chakraborty, MBBS, MD (Medicine), PGI (Chandigarh), DM (Cardiology) (PGI Chandigarh)
10am to 1pm Spl. Clinic
10am to 1pm Spl. Clinic
10am to 1pm Spl. Clinic
10am to 1pm Spl. Clinic
Dr. B. R. Nath, MD, MACC (USA)
3 to 5pm (Spl Clinic)
3 to 5pm (Spl Clinic)
3 to 5pm (Spl Clinic)
3 to 5pm (Spl Clinic)
3 to 5pm (Spl Clinic)
3 to 5pm (Spl Clinic)
Dr. Anindya Mukherjee, MBBS, MD (Med), DM (Cardio)
8am to 9am
8am to 9am
8am to 9am
8am to 9am
8am to 9am
8am to 9am
Dr. K. N. Siddiqui , MD(Cardiology), FACC (USA)
8am to 9am
Spl Clinic By Appt.
8am to 9am
8am to 9am
8am to 9am
Dr. Sumit Acharyya , MD, MRCP(Ire), MRCP(UK), MRCP(Glasgow)
10am to 12 noon
10am to 12 noon
10am to 12 noon
By Appt. 9.30am
Dr. R. Srivastav, MD, Dip(Card)
Spl. Clinic 7 to 8 pm
Spl. Clinic 7 to 8 pm
12- 2pm
Spl. Clinic 12 to 2 pm
Dr. S . B. Bhattacharya MD(Med),DM(Cardio),Consultant Interventional Cardiologist
Spl. Clinic 10 to 11am
Spl. Clinic 10 to 11am
Spl. Clinic 10 to 11am
Dr. P. K. Jha, MD(Med), MRCP
4pm to 6pm (Spl. Clinic)
4pm to 6pm (Spl. Clinic)
4pm to 6pm (Spl. Clinic)
Dr. K.K. Mitra , MBBS,DIP(Card),MD(Medicine),DM(Cardio)
By Appt
Dr. Arup Dasbiswas , MBBS(CU),MD(Gen Med),DM(Card)
By Appt.
Dr. Kalyan Das , MBBS, PGDCC (Full Time Consultant)
1 to 3pm
1 to 3pm
1 to 3pm
1 to 3pm
1 to 3pm
Dr. Soumya Kanti Dutta, MBBS, MD (Medicine), DM (Cardiology)
9.30am to 11.30 am
9.30am to 11.30 am
 

CHEST MEDICINE (PULMONOLOGY)

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Madhu Priya, MBBS, MD (Gold Medalist) Pulmonary Medicine (Full Time Consultant)
10 am to 2 pm
10 am to 2 pm
10 am to 2 pm
10 am to 2 pm
10 am to 2 pm
10 am to 2 pm
Dr. Buddhadeb Dasgupta , MD(Chest),MBBS(Cal)
Spl. Clinic 11am to 1pm
Dr. Kaushik Ghosh, MBBS, DTCD, PLAB - 2, IELTS, PG Diploma in Diabetology, PG Dip. Card
2pm to 4pm (Spl Clinic)
2pm to 4pm (Spl Clinic)
2pm to 4pm (Spl Clinic)
2pm to 4pm (Spl Clinic)
Dr. Angshuman Mukherjee, MBBS, MD - Pulmonary Medicine, European Diploma in Adult Respiratory Medicine (HERMES)
6 pm to 7 pm
Dr. Anirban Deb, MBBS, MD (Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases), EDRM & EBUS Certification
2pm to 4pm (Spl. Clinic)
2pm to 4pm (Spl. Clinic)
2pm to 4pm (Spl. Clinic)
 

CARDIO VASCULAR & THORACIC SURGERY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Sankhadip Pramanik , MBBS (Cal), MS (Cal), MCH (CTVS) (Full Time Consultant)
3 to 5 pm Spl. Clinic.
3 to 5 pm Spl. Clinic.
3 to 5 pm Spl. Clinic.
3 to 5 pm Spl. Clinic.
3 to 5 pm Spl. Clinic.
3 to 5 pm Spl. Clinic.
Dr. Subhabrata Banerjee, MBBS, MS (General Surgery), MRCS (England), DNB (Division of Peripheral Vascular and Endovascular Sciences), Irish Vascular Fellowship, ATLS Provider
5pm to 7pm
5pm to 7pm
 

DENTAL

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Bhaskar Mukherjee , BDS
11am to 12noon 1pm to 2pm
11am to 1pm
11am to 1pm
11am 12noon
Dr. Anindita Acharya , BDS
10am to 12 noon
10am to 12noon
10am to 12noon
3 to 4pm
Dr. Ashray Kedia , B.D.S. MSCADA (USA), PGDO, MDS (Orthodontics)
12 to 2pm OPD
12 to 2pm OPD
2 to 3pm OPD
Dr. Rahul Chatterjee , BDS, MDS (Cal)
8.30 am to 10 am
8.30 am to 10 am
8.30 am to 10 am
Dr. P. J. Mustafi , BDS
9am to 10am
9am to 10am
Dr. Subhadeep Mukherjee, MDS(Oral Maxilofacial Surgeon)
12 to 2pm
4 to 6pm
Dr. Ramanuj Ghosh, BDS, MDS ( Oral Maxillo Facial Surgery)
9am to 10 am
12 noon to 2 pm
Dr. Rajarshi Banerjee , MDS, MOMS, RCS
12noon to 1pm
 

ENDOCRINOLOGY (DIABETES) CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Ajitesh Roy , MD (Gen. Med), DM (Endo) (Chief of Endocrinology)
Spl. Clinic 3pm to 5pm
Spl.Clinic 11am to 12noon
3pm to 4pm
Spl. Clinic 10am to 12noon
3pm to 4pm
Dr. Samir Dasgupta , MBBS, MD (Medicine)
10am to 1pm (Spl Clinic)
10am to 1pm (Spl Clinic)
10am to 1pm (Spl Clinic)
10am to 1pm (Spl Clinic)
10am to 1pm (Spl Clinic)
 

ENT

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Somesh Majumdar, MBBS, MS (ENT) (Full Time Consultant)
10am to 12noon / 2pm to 5pm
10am to 12noon / 3pm to 5pm
10am to 12noon / 2pm to 5pm
10am to 12noon / 3pm to 5pm
10am to 12noon / 2pm to 5pm
10am to 12noon / 3pm to 5pm
Dr. Aneek Bhattacharya MBBS(BUR), DLO(IPGMER)
12 noon to 1 pm
12 noon to 1 pm
12 noon to 1 pm
12 noon to 1 pm
12 noon to 1 pm
12 noon to 1 pm
Dr. C. Banerjee , MBBS, MS(AIIMS)
Eve. Cl 6 to 7pm
4 to 5pm
11am to 12noon Spl. Clinic
Dr. Rupam Sil , DLO, MS
1 pm to 2pm (Eve. Clinic)
1 pm to 2 pm
1 pm to 2 pm
Dr. Debarshi Roy, MBBS (Kol), MS (Gold Medalist), MRCS (UK)
5 to 6pm OPD
5 to 6pm OPD
10 to 11am / 5 to 6pm OPD
Dr. B. Pakira , MS (ENT), DLO
Spl. Clinic 2pm to 3pm
Spl. Clinic 2pm to 3pm
Spl. Clinic 2pm to 3pm
Dr. Alok Ranjan Mondal, MBBS, MS (ENT)
6pm to 7pm
6pm to 7pm
Dr. Jayanta Kumar Nath, MBBS, MS (ENT)
5pm to 6pm
5pm to 6pm
Dr. Rajarshi Mitra, MBBS, MS - ENT
7pm to 8pm
5pm to 6pm
7pm to 8pm
Dr. Rajat Basak, MBBS, DNB (Otorhinolaryngology & Head & Neck Cancer Surgery, Ex CMC, Vellore
9am to 4.30pm
9am to 4.30pm
9am to 4.30pm
9am to 4.30pm
9am to 4.30pm
9am to 4.30pm
 

GASTROENTEROLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Sunil Baran Das Chakraborty , MD, DM(Gastro), (SGPGI)
2pm to 4pm
2pm to 4pm
2pm to 4pm (EXCEPT 4th SATURDAY)
Dr. A. K. Pal , MD, MNAMS, DM
Sl. Clinic 10am to 11am
Sl. Clinic 10am to 11am
Sl. Clinic 10am to 11am
Dr. Dilip Bhattacharya , MD (Medicine)
Spl. Cl 9.30 to 10.30am
Spl. Cl 5 to 6pm
10am to 11am
Dr. Debasis Sardar, MBBS, MD (Gen Med), DM (Gastroenterology) (CMC Vellore)
9 am to 11 am / 3 pm to 5 pm
9 am to 11 am / 3 pm to 5 pm
9 am to 11 am / 3 pm to 5 pm
9 am to 11 am / 3 pm to 5 pm
9 am to 11 am / 3 pm to 5 pm
9 am to 11 am
 

GYNAECOLOGY & OBSTETRICS

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Supratim Biswas , MBBS, MS (O & G)
9am to 11am
9am to 11am
9am to 11am
9am to 11am
Dr.(Col.) Sudip Basu , MBBS, DGO, MD(Gold Medalist)
Spl. Cl 11am to 12noon
Spl. Cl 11am to 12noon
Spl. Cl 11am to 12noon
Prof.(Dr.) Sudhir Adhikari , MBBS,DGO,MD(Cal) F.I.C. MCH,FICOG(INDIA)
9 am to 11 am
9 am to 11 am / 5pm to 6pm (By Appt)
3pm to 5pm
5pm to 6pm (By Appt)
9 am to 11 am
Dr. Dhruba Roy , MBBS, DGO & MD(O & G) FICS
11am to 12noon
11am to 12noon
Dr. Subhabrata Ghose , MBBS(Cal), DGO(Cal), MD (Gynae&Obst) (Cal)
5 to 6pm
5 to 6pm
Dr. S. K. Biswas , DGO(Cal), MD(G&O)Cal, MRCOG(I) London
11am to 12noon
11am to 12noon
Dr. Anjana Mukherjee , MBBS , MD (Gynae)
6 to 7 pm (Spl. Clinic)
6 to 7 pm (Spl. Clinic)
Dr. Sitansu Sinha, MBBS, MD (G & O), DGO
9 am to 10 am
Dr. Mayoukh Kumar Chakraborty, MBBS, DGO, MD - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
6pm to 7pm
Dr. Ayan Mukhopadhyay, MBBS, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MRCOG - 1 (UK), RCOG Associate, FIAOG & FMAS
9am tto 10am / 3pm to 5pm
9am tto 10am / 3pm to 5pm
9am tto 10am / 3pm to 5pm
9am tto 10am / 3pm to 5pm
9am tto 10am / 3pm to 5pm
9am tto 10am / 3pm to 5pm
Dr. Poushali Sanyal, MBBS, MS (OBS & GYNAE), DNB (OBS & GYNAE), Fellow of Minimal Access Surgery
4 pm to 5 pm
Dr. Ankita Mandal, MBBS, MD (Obstetrics & Gynaecology), FIAOG, Advanced Diploma in Art & Reproductive Medicine, CBET
8.30 am to 10 am
8.30 am to 10 am
8.30 am to 10 am
8.30 am to 10 am
8.30 am to 10 am
Dr. Ushasi Mukherjee, MBBS, DGO, MRCOG1, DNB, Fellowship in Minimally Invasive Surgery
By Appt. 5pm to 7pm
By Appt. 5pm to 7pm
By Appt. 5pm to 7pm
Dr. Aparupa Ghosh, MBBS, DGO, MRCOG (Part I)
10 am to 11 am
6 pm to 7pm
3 pm to 5 pm
10 am to 11 am
11 am to 2 pm
 

GENERAL SURGERY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Debarchan Ghosh , MBBS, MS, DIP, LS (Gold Medalist) HOD (Full Time Consultant)
2 pm to 5 pm
2 pm to 5 pm
2 pm to 5 pm
10 am to 1 pm
10 am to 1 pm
10 am to 1 pm
Dr. Abhishek Guha Thakurta, MBBS, DNB (Gen Surgery) (Full Time Consultant)
5 to 6pm
5 to 6 pm
5 to 6pm
5 to 6pm
5 to 6pm
5 to 6pm
Dr. Sumanta Dey , MS , DNB , MNAMS , FMAS , FNB - Minimal Access Surgery (Full Time Consultant)
10am to 1pm
10am to 1pm
10am to 1pm
2pm to 5pm
2pm to 5pm
2pm to 5pm
Dr. Soumit Dey, MBBS, MS (General Surgery) (Registrar)
Dr. Sougata Deb , MS, FRCS
Spl. Cl. 6.30 to 7.30pm
9 to 10am Spl. Cl.
12noon to 2pm Spl. Cl.
Dr. Debjani Chatterjee , MBBS, MS
10 am
2 pm
Dr. Dhiraj Choudhury , MS, FRCS
10am to 11am
10am to 11am
Dr. Zayd Ashok Rahman , MBBS, MS (Gen Surg)
5pm to 7pm
5pm to 7pm
Dr. Dhritiman Maitra, MBBS, MS, DNB (General Surgery), M.CH (Breast Endocrine Surgey & GL Surgery), FIAGES
5 pm to 6pm
Dr. Susenjit Prasad Mahato, MBBS, MS, FMAS, MRCS (Part I)
10 am to 11 am (By Appt.)
10 am to 11 am (By Appt.)
10 am to 11 am (By Appt.)
10 am to 11 am (By Appt.)
Dr. Anirban Nandi, MBBS, MS (Gen Surg)
Dr. Jitendra Shah, MBBS, MS (Gen Surg), FAIS, FIMSA
7pm to 8pm
1 pm to 2pm
1 pm to 2pm
1 pm to 2pm
7pm to 8pm
Dr. Rahul Dhar, MBBS, MS (Gen Surgery), MRCS (Edinburgh)
9am to 10.30am
9am to 10.30am
9am to 10.30am
9am to 10.30am
9am to 10.30am
Dr. Somak Ghosh, MBBS, DNB (Gen Surgery), MNAMS, FMAS, Certificate in Laser Proctology
1 pm to 2pm
 

HAEMATOLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Soumya Mukherjee , MBBS , MD(Pathology) DM (Clinical Haematology) (Full Time Consultant)
Spl. Clinic 9am to 11am / 2pm to 3pm
Spl. Clinic 9am to 11am / 2pm to 3pm
Spl. Clinic 9am to 11am / 2pm to 3pm
Spl. Clinic 9am to 11am / 2pm to 3pm
Spl. Clinic 9am to 11am / 2pm to 3pm
Spl. Clinic 9am to 11am / 2pm to 3pm
Dr. Tufan Kanti Dolai , MD(Medicine,Gold Medalist) DNB(Medicine) DM(Clinical Haematology), AIIMS, New Delhi, MBBS
Spl. Cl 7 to 8pm
Spl. Cl. 7 to 8pm
 

PAEDIATRIC HAEMATOLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Soumya Mukherjee , MBBS , MD(Pathology) DM (Clinical Haematology) (Full Time Consultant)
Spl. Clinic 3pm to 5pm
 

MEDICINE

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Tapas Ray , MD Dip Card H.O.D. Medicine (Full Time Consultant)
10 to 1pm
10 to 1pm
10 to 1pm
10 to 1pm
10 to 1pm
10 to 1pm
Dr. Rajarshi Banerjee , MBBS, MD (General Medicine), MRCP (UK) (Full Time Consultant)
5pm to 6pm
5pm to 6pm
Dr. Kumardip Banerjee , MD(Medicine) (Full Time Consultant)
2 pm to 4 pm
2 pm to 4 pm
2 pm to 4 pm
2 pm to 4 pm
2 pm to 4 pm
12 noon to 2pm (only 4th Saturday)
Dr. Manali Bhattacharya, DNB (Family Medicine), MRCP (UK) (Full Time Consultant)
3pm to 5pm
3pm to 7pm
3pm to 5pm
3pm to 7pm
3pm to 5pm
3pm to 7pm
Dr. Prattay Ghosh, MBBS, MD (Gen Med), PGDCC, Post Graduate Diploma in Clinical Endocrinology and Diabetes (Full Time Consultant)
9am to 10am / 2pm to 4pm
9am to 10am / 2pm to 4pm
9am to 10am / 2pm to 4pm
9am to 10am / 2pm to 4pm
9am to 10am / 2pm to 4pm
9am to 10am / 2pm to 4pm
Dr. Rudrajit Paul , MD, MRCP(UK), MRCP (Glas), MPK (UK), DNHE, DNB
9am to 10am
4pm to 6pm
9am to 10am
Dr. Tirtha Pratim Purkait, MBBS(Cal), MD(Gen Med)
1pm to 2pm
1pm to 2pm
1pm to 2pm
Dr. Arindam Roy Chowdhury , MRCP (U.K.)
10.30 to 12 noon
10.30 to 12 noon
10.30 to 12 noon
Dr. Dilip Bhattacharya , MD (Medicine)
Spl. Cl. 9.30 to 10.30am
Spl. Cl 5 to 6pm
10 to 11am
Dr. Samik Pramanik , MBBS , MD (Gen. Med)
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Souvonik Mandal , MD Medicine
3 to 4pm
3 to 4pm
3 to 4pm
Dr. Tapan Dass, MBBS, MD
9 am to 10 am Spl. Clinic
Dr. Anirvan Jaiswal, MBBS, MRCP (UK)
Dr. Anindya Maitra, MBBS, DNB ( Medicine), MRCP (Ireland)
5pm to 7pm
5pm to 7pm
5pm to 7pm
DR. Tausif Ahmed, MBBS, MD (Gen Med), MRCP (UK)
3pm to 4pm
3pm to 4pm
3pm to 4pm
3pm to 4pm
3pm to 4pm
3pm to 4pm
Dr. Chandramouli Bhattacharya, MBBS, MD (Tropical Medicine, MRCPI, Specialty Diseases in Infectious Diseases, FRCPI
6 pm to 8 pm
6 pm to 8 pm
Dr. Tamoghna Banerjee, MBBS
6 pm to 7pm
6 pm to 7pm
6 pm to 7pm
Dr. Rajarshi Banerjee, MBBS, DTM & H, MD (Community Medicine), CCEBDM, PG Diploma in Diabetes Management & PG Diploma in Clinical Endocrinology & Diabetes
6 pm to 7pm
6 pm to 7pm
6 pm to 7pm
 

NEPHROLOGY (Special Clinic)

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Tanmay Mukherjee, MBBS, MD (General Medicine) DNB (Nephrology)
4 pm to 7pm (Spl. Clinic)
4 pm to 7pm (Spl. Clinic)
8 am to 11 am (Spl. Clinic)
4 pm to 7pm (Spl. Clinic)
4 pm to 7pm (Spl. Clinic)
4 pm to 7pm (Spl. Clinic)
Dr. Saibal Rakhit , MD, Clinical Fellow (CANADA)
9.30 to 10.30am
9.30 to 10.30am
9.30 to 10.30am
9.30 to 10.30am
9.30 to 10.30am
2 to 4pm
Dr. Bijan Kumar Bhattacharya , MD(Cal),FRCP(Ireland),FRCP(Lond)
9am to 10am (Spl. Clinic)
Dr. Pinaki Mukherjee , MD (Medicine) , DM (Nephro)
8 to 9am Spl. Clinic
8 to 9am Spl. Clinic
Dr. Arnab Duari, MBBS, MD (Medicine), MRCPI, DNB (Nephrology)
6pm to 7pm
6pm to 7pm
6pm to 7pm
Dr. Atanu Pal, MBBS, MD (Gen Med, DM (Nephrology), EULAR ONLINE MSUS CERTIFICATE COURSE and EULAR ONLINE RHEUMATOLOGY COURSE
2 pm to 4pm
Dr. Amritaksha Deb, MBBS, MD (Medicine), DM (Nephrology)
9am to 11am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am / 3pm to 5pm
 

NEUROLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. P. Chakraborty , MD, DM (Neuro) FAAN (USA) ERCP (Glasgow)
9 - 11:30 am Spl.Cl
Dr. Prosenjit Sengupta , MD, DM (Neuro)
Spl. Cl 6 to 8pm
Spl. Cl 6 to 8pm
Dr. Joydeep Biswas, MBBS, DNB (Gen Med), DNB (Neuro)
9.30 am to 11.00 am 3pm to 5pm
9.30 am to 11.00 am 3pm to 5pm
9.30 am to 11.00 am 3pm to 5pm
9.30 am to 11.00 am 3pm to 5pm
9.30 am to 11.00 am 3pm to 5pm
9.30 am to 11.00 am 3pm to 5pm
Dr. Sulagna Sahu, MBBS, MD (Med), DM (Neuro)
5 pm to 7 pm
5 pm to 7 pm
5 pm to 7 pm
 

NEURO SURGERY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Prasanna A V , MBBS, MS, DNB, MCh (Neuro Surgery) (Full Time Consultant)
9am to 11am, 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am, 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am, 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am, 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am, 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am, 3pm to 5pm
Dr. Dibyendu Kr. Ray , MS, M.Ch (Neuro)
8.30 am to 9.30 am (OPD)
9am to 10 am Spl. Cl (Except 3rd)
Dr. Harish Chandra Gupta, MBBS, MS, MCS
4pm to 5pm
4pm to 5pm
Dr. A. Vajpayee , MS, M. Ch
By Appt 12noon to 1pm
 

NUTRITION CLINIC (Rs. 600/-)

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Shyamali Banerjee , M.Sc. (Nutrition) Ph.D
Spl. Clinic 2.30pm to 4pm
Ms. Chetu Singh, B.Sc
Spl. Clinic 8am to 10am
Spl. Clinic 5pm to 7pm
 

WEIGHT LOSS CLINIC (Rs.600/-)

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Ajitesh Roy , MD (Gen. Med), DM (Endo) (Chief of Endocrinology)
3pm to 4pm
Dr. Shyamali Banerjee , M.Sc. (Nutrition) Ph.D
2pm to 3pm
 

ORTHOPAEDICS

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Santanu Choudhury, MBBS, DNB (Ortho) (Full Time Consultant)
9am to 11am / 3pm to 4pm
9am to 11am / 3pm to 4pm
9am to 11am / 3pm to 4pm
9am to 11am / 3pm to 4pm
9am to 11am / 3pm to 4pm
9am to 11am / 3pm to 4pm
Dr. Kunal Sengupta ,(Ortho) D.Orth, MS, DNB
Spl. Clinic 11am to 12noon
Spl. Clinic 11am to 12noon
Spl. Clinic 11am to 12noon
Spl. Clinic 11am to 12noon
Spl. Clinic 11am to 12noon
Spl. Clinic 11am to 12noon
Dr. Dipanjan Bhadra, MBBS, MS (Ortho)
1pm to 3pm
1pm to 3pm
1pm to 3pm
1pm to 3pm
1pm to 3pm
1pm to 3pm
Dr. Sudesh Saha , MS (Ortho)
Spl. Cl 5.30 to 6.30pm
Dr. Daipayan Chatterjee, MBBS, MS (Ortho), MCH (Ortho)
7 to 8 pm
11 to 12 noon
Dr. Bishal Bhagat , MBBS(Cal), MS(Ortho), DNB(Ortho)
9 am to 10am
9 am to 10am
9 am to 10am
Dr. Amit Kumar Das , FRCS (Ireland), FRCS (Edin), MCH(Ortho) Liverpool
4 pm to 5 pm
4 to 5pm
Dr. Debasish Adhikary, MBBS, MS, Specialized in Joint Replacement and Complex Trauma
6pm to 7pm
6pm to 7pm
9am to 10am
Dr. Tanmoy Karmakar, MBBS, MS (Orthopaedics)
6pm to 7pm
6pm to 7pm
6pm to 7pm
Dr. Abhik Ray, MBBS, MS (Ortho), MRCS Part A, Fellowship in Joint Replacement Surgery, Fellowship in Trauma Surgery
9am to 10.30am
9am to 10.30am
Dr. Kiran Shankar Roy, MBBS, DNB (Orthopaedics)
2pm to 5pm
2pm to 5pm
2pm to 5pm
2pm to 5pm
2pm to 5pm
12noon to 2pm
 

OPTHALMOLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Nada Nadeem Ansari, MBBS, MS
10am to 5pm
Glaucoma Clinic
2nd and 4th
Retina Clinic
1st and 3rd
Paed Eye Clinic
2nd Tuesday
 

CLINICAL ONCOLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Subrata Chatterjee MBBS, DA, MD (RADIOTHERAPY)
By Appt 4pm to 5pm
Dr. Sanjay Roy , MBBS, DNB (Full Time Consultant)
10 am to 12 noon / 5pm to 6pm (By Appt)
10 am to 12 noon / 5pm to 6pm (By Appt)
10 am to 12 noon / 5pm to 6pm (By Appt)
10 am to 12 noon / 5pm to 6pm (By Appt)
10 am to 12 noon / 5pm to 6pm (By Appt)
Dr. Dipanjan Majumder, MBBS, MD, DNB (Radiation Oncology), Ex Senior Registrar - Tata Medical Hospital (Mumbai) (Full Time Consultant)
10 am to 12 noon / 2pm to 4pm
10 am to 12 noon / 2pm to 4pm
10 am to 12 noon / 2pm to 4pm
10 am to 12 noon / 2pm to 4pm
10 am to 12 noon / 2pm to 4pm
10 am to 12 noon / 2pm to 4pm
Dr. Sudipta Bandyopadhyay, MBBS, MD (Radiation Oncology), DM (Medical Oncology) (Full Time Consultant)
9 am to 4 pm
9 am to 4 pm
9 am to 4 pm
9 am to 4 pm
9 am to 4 pm
9 am to 4 pm
Dr. Sandip Sarkar , MBBS, MD (Full Time Consultant)
10am to 5pm
10am to 5pm
10am to 5pm
10am to 5pm
10am to 5pm
10am to 5pm
Dr. Swarnabindu Banerjee, MBBS, MD, DM (Medical Oncology)
11 am to 12 noon Spl. Clinic
11 am to 12 noon Spl. Clinic
Prof. (Dr.) Anup Majumder, MBBS, MD (Radiotherapy)
11am to 1pm (Spl. Clinic) By Appt
Prof. (Dr.) Anjali Majumder, MBBS, MD (Radiotherapy)
11am to 12 noon Spl. Clinic
11am to 12 noon Spl. Clinic
Dr. Somnath Sorcer , Clinical Oncologist , Co-ordinator
8.30 am to 9.30 am Spl. Cl
8.30 am to 9.30 am Spl. Cl
8.30 am to 9.30 am Spl. Cl
8.30 am to 9.30 am Spl. Cl
8.30 am to 9.30 am Spl. Cl
Prof.(Dr.) Aloke Ghosh Dastidar, MD, DMRT, FUICC(USA), FUICC(AUS) Clinical Oncologist
4 pm to 5 pm Spl. Clinic
4 pm to 5 pm Spl. Clinic
Dr. Kanishka Sarkar , MBBS, MD, Ex Fellow - TMC , Kolkata
6 pm to 8 pm
6 pm to 8 pm
5 to 6 pm
6 pm to 8 pm (By Appt)
4 pm to 6 pm
9 to 10 am
Prof. (Dr.) Srikrishna Mondal, MBBS, MD (RT)
5 to 6pm
5 to 6pm
Dr. Bishan Basu , MBBS , DCH , MD (Radiotherapy) Consultant Clinical Oncologist
5 to 6pm Spl Clinic
5 to 6pm Spl Clinic
Dr. Kausik Chatterjee , MD (Radiotherapy)
3 pm to 4 pm
4 pm to 5 pm
Dr. Subrata Bag , MBBS, DMRT, MD (Radiation Oncology)
3 pm to 4pm By Appt
3 pm to 4pm By Appt
Dr. Rakesh Roy, MBBS, MD, ECMO, Diploma in Palliative Oncology
Spl. Clinic 5 pm to 6 pm
Spl. Clinic 5 pm to 6 pm
Dr. Anjan Adok, MBBS, MD (Consultant Clinical & Radiation Oncology
Spl. Clinic 5pm to 7pm By Appt
Spl. Clinic 5pm to 7pm By Appt
Dr.(Prof) Subir Ganguly , Clinical Oncologist, Chief Advisor
2:30 pm (Spl. CLinic)
Dr. Amitava Chakraborty , MBBS(Cal), MD(Cal)
By Appt 4pm to 5pm
Dr. Mahfuz Ariff, MBBS(Cal), DMRT(Cal), MD(Cal)
4 pm to 6pm Spl Clinic
Dr. Santanu Pal, DMRT, MD, WHO (Fellow)
4 pm to 6pm By Appt
Dr. Abhishek Basu, MBBS, MD, DNB (Radiotherapy), PDCR
4 pm to 6pm Spl. Clinic By Appt
Dr. Kazi Sazzad Manir, MBBS, MD (Radiotherapy), DNB (Radiotherapy)
5 pm to 7 pm
5 pm to 7 pm
Dr. Biswamit Bhattacharya, MBBS, MD (Radiotherapy), European Certificate of Oncology
4 pm to 6 pm
4 pm to 6 pm
Dr. Ritam Joarder, MBBS, MD (Radiotherapy), ECMO
5pm to 6pm
Dr. Tanmoy Kumar Mandal, MBBS, DTDC, MD (Gen Med), DM (Medical Oncology), MRCP (Medical Oncology)
8am to 9am
8am to 9am
Dr. Ranti Ghosh, MBBS, MD (Radiotherapy)
4pm to 6pm
Dr. Sudeep Das, MBBS, MD (Radiation Oncology), DM (Medical Oncology), DNB (Medical Oncology)
9am to 10am
9am to 10am
Dr. Chanchal Goswami, MBBS, Diploma in Medical Radiation Therapy (DMRT), MD (Radiotherapy)
2 pm to 4 pm
2 pm to 4 pm
Dr. Bidisha Naskar Ghosh, MBBS, DCH, MD (Radiation Oncology)
2 pm (By Appt.)
2 pm (By Appt)
 

SURGICAL ONCOLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Gautam Mukhopadhyay , Surgical Oncologist , HOD
9 am to 10 am (Spl Clinic)
Dr Abhishek Guhathakurta DNB (Surgery) Consultant General Laparoscopic & Onco Surgeon (Full Time Consultant)
5 to 6 pm
5 to 6 pm
5 to 6 pm
5 to 6 pm
5 to 6 pm
5 to 6 pm
Dr. Syed Hassanujjaman, MBBS, MS (Gen Surg), DNB (Gen Surg), DNB (Surgical Oncology) (Full Time Consultant)
9am to 5pm
9am to 5pm
9am to 5pm
9am to 5pm
9am to 5pm
9am to 5pm
Dr. Somesh Majumdar, MBBS, MS (ENT) (Full Time Consultant)
9am to 10am / 11am to 12noon / 2pm to 5pm
9am to 10am / 11am to 12noon / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 10am / 11am to 12noon / 2pm to 5pm
9am to 10am / 11am to 12noon / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 10am / 11am to 12noon / 2pm to 5pm
9am to 10am / 11am to 12noon / 3pm to 5pm
Dr. Sumanta Dey , MS , DNB , MNAMS , FMAS , FNB - Minimal Access Surgery (Full Time Consultant)
10 am to 1pm
10 am to 1pm
10 am to 1pm
2pm to 5pm
2pm to 5pm
2pm to 5pm
Dr. Jayesh Kumar Jha, MBBS, MS (Gen Surg), DNB (Gen Surg), MNAMS
3pm to 4pm (Spl Clinic)
3pm to 4pm (Spl Clinic)
3pm to 4pm (Spl Clinic)
3pm to 4pm (Spl Clinic)
3pm to 4pm (Spl Clinic)
3pm to 4pm (Spl Clinic)
Dr. Sujoy Kumar Bala, MBBS, MS (GENERAL SURGERY), DNB (GENERAL SURGERY), DNB (SURGICAL ONCOLOGY)
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Sanjay Sen, MBBS, MS (GENERAL SURGERY), MRCS, MCh (ONCO SURGERY), FELLOWSHIP OF AMERICAN COLLEGE OF SURGEONS (USA)
2pm to 3pm
2pm to 3pm
 

ORAL AND MAXILO FACIAL SURGERY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Ramanuj Ghosh, BDS, MDS (Oral Maxillofacial)
9am to 10am
2pm to 3pm
Dr. Rahul Chatterjee , BDS, MDS (Cal)
8.30am to 10am
8.30am to 10am
8.30am to 10am
Dr. Subhadeep Mukherjee, MDS(Oral Maxillofacial Surgeon)
12noon to 2pm
4 to 6pm
Dr. Rajarshi Banerjee , MDS, MOMS, RCS
12 noon to 1pm
Dr. Swagato Chowdhury, BDS, MDS (Oral Maxillofacial Surgery)
2pm to 4pm (Spl. Clinic)
2pm to 4pm (Spl. Clinic)
2pm to 4pm (Spl. Clinic)
Dr. Kaustuv Roy, (Oral & Maxilofacial Surgeon, BDS, MFDS-RCPS, MOMS-RCPS (Glasg), FFD-RCS (IRE)
4pm to 6pm
4pm to 6pm
4pm to 6pm
Dr. Shamik Gope, Oral-Maxilofacial & Head-Neck Surgeon (MDS)
4pm to 6pm
4pm to 6pm
4pm to 6pm
Dr. Rajarshi Ghosh, BDS, MDS, Diploma in Health Administration
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Shruthi, BDS, MDS
By Appt.
 

PHYSIOTHERAPY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
8am to 8pm
8am to 8pm
8am to 8pm
8am to 8pm
8am to 8pm
8am to 8pm
 

PAIN & PALLIATIVE CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Rakesh Roy , MD, ECMO, PDCR, Dip. In Palliative Medicine (UK)
6 pm Spl. Clinic
6 pm Spl. Clinic
 

PSYCHIATRY CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Debashis Ray , DPM
9.30 to 10.30am Spl Clinic
Dr. Ayanangshu Nayak , MBBS, MRCP (Psy) UK, CCT(UK)
2 to 4pm (Spl. Clinic)
1 to 3 pm (Spl. Clinic)
Dr. Shiladitya Mukherjee, MBBS, MD (Psychiatry)
3pm to 5pm
6pm to 7pm
3pm to 5pm
Dr. Sayanti Ghatak, MBBS, MD (Physiology), Diploma in Psychological Medicine
4pm to 5pm
9.30am to 10.30am
 

PSYCHOLOGY CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Mrs. Gitika Chatterjee , MA(Psy), PG Dip. In Counselling (J.U.)
3 pm to 4pm Spl Clinic
Dr. Swati Chowdhury , M. Phil - Medical & Social Psychology
5pm to 7pm (Spl. Clinic)
4 to 6pm (Spl. Clinic)
Dr. Tamalika Dasgupta , M. Phil (RINPAS), CL (Psychology), MA (C.U.)
By Appt.
 

PAEDIATRICS

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Nicola Flynn, MBBS, MD (Paed) (Full Time Consultant)
11am to 3pm
11am to 3pm
11am to 3pm
11am to 3pm
11am to 3pm
11am to 3pm
Dr. Anirban Basu, MBBS, DCH (Full Time Consultant)
9 am to 11 am / 3 pm to 4 pm
9 am to 11 am / 3 pm to 4 pm
9 am to 11 am / 3 pm to 4 pm
9 am to 11 am / 3 pm to 4 pm
9 am to 11 am / 3 pm to 4 pm
9 am to 11 am / 3 pm to 4 pm
Dr. Sibbakanti Datta , MBBS, DCH, PG PN (Boston)
12noon to 1pm (OPD) / 6.30pm to 7.30pm (Spl. Clinic)
12noon to 1pm
12noon to 1pm (OPD) / 6.30pm to 7.30pm (Spl. Clinic)
12noon to 1pm (OPD) / 6.30pm to 7.30pm (Spl. Clinic)
12noon to 1pm
By Appt. 12 noon to 1 pm (Spl. Clinic)
Dr. Amaljyoti Dasgupta, DCH, MD(PAED), DNB, MRCP (UK), MRCP(IRELAND), MRCPCH(UK)
1 pm to 2pm (By Appt.)
1 pm to 2pm (By Appt.)
1 pm to 2pm (By Appt.)
1 pm to 2pm (By Appt.)
1 pm to 2pm (By Appt.)
1 pm to 2pm (By Appt.)
Dr. Sumana Kundagrami, MBBS, MD (Paed)
10 am to 11 am
Dr. Sumantra Kumar Raut, MBBS, MD (Paed), DM (Paed Nephrology) AIIMS
By Appt. 4pm to 6pm
 

PAEDIATRIC ENDOCRINOLOGY CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Ajitesh Roy , MD (Gen. Med), DM (Endo) (Chief of Endocrinology)
2 pm to 4 pm
 

PAEDIATRIC SURGERY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Sanghamitra Bhattacharya , MBBS, MS , Mch
Spl. Clinic By Appt. 5pm to 6pm
Dr. Anindya Chattopadhyay, MBBS, MS(Gen Sur), PGIMER (Chandigarh) Mch, Paediatric Surgery (AIIMS,New Delhi), Senior Consultant (Paediatric and Paediatric Urology)
Spl. Clinic By Appt 4pm to 6pm
 

IMMUNIZATION CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Nicola Flynn, MBBS, MD (Paed) (Full Time Consultant)
11 am to 12 noon
Dr. Amaljyoti Dasgupta DCH, MD(PAED), DNB, MRCP (UK), MRCP(IRELAND), MRCPCH(UK)
1pm to 2pm
1pm to 2pm Spl. Clinic
1pm to 2pm Spl. Clinic
Dr. Anirban Basu, MBBS, DCH (Full Time Consultant)
9 am to 10 am / 3 pm to 4 pm
 

TOBACCO CESSATION CLINIC (Rs. 800/-)

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Sanjoy Roy , Dr. Tanmoy Majee, Ms. Tamalika Dasgupta
4:00 PM
 

PAIN CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Avijit Banerjee , MD, Fellowship in Pain Management
8am to 10am
 

PRE ANAESTHESIA CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Ratul Kundu , MBBS , MD (Anaesthesia) (Full Time Consultant)
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Saurendra Nath Mitra, MBBS, MD (Anaesthesiology)
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Anindita Saha, MBBS, MD (Anaesthesiology)
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Anupama Mondal, MBBS, MD (Anaesthesiology)
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Sutapa Aditya, MBBS, MD (Anaesthesiology)
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Priya Bansal, MBBS, MD (Anaes)
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
 

RHEUMATOLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Soumya Dey, MBBS, MD, DM (Rheumatology)
4pm to 8pm
3pm to 7pm
4pm to 8pm
3pm to 7pm
4pm to 8pm
3pm to 7pm
 

RECONSTRUCTIVE (PLASTIC) SURGERY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Deepanjan Dey, MBBS, Diploma - NB, Mch (Plastic Surgery)
10am to 11am
6pm to 7pm
Dr Sarabarni Biswas MBBS, MS (Gen. Surgery) Mch (Plastic Surgery)
4pm to 5pm
4pm to 5pm
Dr. Gouranga Dutta, MBBS, MS, M.Ch (Plastic Surgery)
4pm to 5pm
4pm to 5pm
 

SNORING AND SLEEP CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Madhu Priya, MBBS, MD (Gold Medalist) Pulmonary Medicine (Full Time Consultant)
11 am to 12 noon
Dr. Ranjan Kumar Das, MBBS, MD (TB & Respiratory Medicine), DMRD
10.30 am to 12.30pm
 

SKIN CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Sayantani Chakraborty, MBBS, MD (Dermatology)
11am to 12noon
11am to 12noon
11am to 12noon
11am to 12noon
Dr. Bijoy Roy Choudhury , D. Dermat, MRCGP
2 to 3 pm
Dr. Souvik Sardar, MBBS, MD (Derma)
4 to 6pm
4 to 6pm
Dr. Sanjib Chowdhuri , MBBS, DDVL (Cal) FAAD
12.30 By Appt.
Dr. Aparajita Ghosh , MD (Dermatology Venereology and Leprosy)
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Shamik Das , MBBS, MD(Dermatology) & Venereology, DMCH
10.30 to 11.30am
10.30 to 11.30am
Dr. Olympia Rudra, MBBS, DDVL, MD (Dermatology), Venereology, Leprosy
4pm to 5pm
2pm to 3pm
 

PACEMAKER CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Tanmoy Majee , MBBS, MD, DM (Cardiology) (Full Time Consultant)
12 to 1pm
 

SPINE SURGERY CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Kunal Sengupta , D. Orth, MS, DNB
11- 12 noon
 

THALASSEMIA CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Soumya Mukherjee , MBBS , MD(Pathology) DM (Clinical Haematology) (Full Time Consultant)
Spl. Clinic 9am to 10 am
Dr. Tufan Kanti Dolai , MD(Medicine,Gold Medalist) DNB(Medicine) DM(Clinical Haematology), AIIMS, New Delhi, MBBS
Spl. Clinic 7pm to 8pm
 

THYROID CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Ajitesh Roy , MD (Gen. Med), DM (Endo) (Chief of Endocrinology)
3 to 4 pm
 

UROLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Kaushik Sarkar , MS, MRCS (Eng), Mch (Uro)
1pm to 2pm Spl Clinic
1pm to 2pm Spl Clinic
1pm to 2pm Spl Clinic
1pm to 2pm Spl Clinic
1pm to 2pm Spl Clinic
1pm to 2pm Spl Clinic
Dr. U. Lodh , MS, M. Ch
Spl. Cl 10 to 11am
Spl. Cl 10 to 11am
Dr. Binayak Sen, FRCS, DNB, Dip. Uro (London)
11am to 12 noon (Spl. Clinic)
11am to 12 noon (Spl. Clinic)
Dr. Ranjan Kumar Dey, MBBS, MS (Gen Surg), M.CH (Urology)
By Appt.
Dr. Mukesh Kumar Vijay, MBBS, MS (Gen Surg), MCH (Urology)
3pm to 4pm
3pm to 4pm
3pm to 4pm
Dr. Sujoy Basak, MBBS, MS (Gen Surg), DNB (Urology)
9 am to 10.30 am / 1 pm to 4.30 pm
9 am to 10.30 am / 1 pm to 4.30 pm
9 am to 10.30 am / 1 pm to 4.30 pm
9 am to 10.30 am / 1 pm to 4.30 pm
9 am to 10.30 am / 1 pm to 4.30 pm
9 am to 10.30 am / 1 pm to 4.30 pm
 

URO - ONCO CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Kaushik Sarkar , MS, MRCS (Eng), Mch (Uro)
6pm to 7pm
 

INFERTILITY CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Bikash Banerjee, MBBS, MD, DGO (Full Time Consultant)
1pm to 3pm (Spl. Clinic)
Prof.(Dr.) Sudhir Adhikari , MBBS,DGO,MD(Cal) F.I.C. MCH,FICOG(INDIA)
Eve. Clinic 6pm to 8pm
Dr. S. K. Biswas , DGO(Cal), MD(G&O)Cal, MRCOG(I) London
11.30am to 12.30pm
11.30am to 12.30pm
 

BREAST CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Prof. (Dr.) Anjali Majumder, MBBS, MD (Radiotherapy)
11am to 1pm
6 to 8 pm
Dr. Pooja Agarwal, MBBS, MS (Gen Surg), Fellowship in Surgical Oncology
2pm to 6pm
2pm to 6pm
2pm to 6pm
9am to 11am
2pm to 6pm
9am to 11am
 

GROWTH CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Ajitesh Roy , MD (Gen. Med), DM (Endo) (Chief of Endocrinology)
3 to 4 pm
 

BARIATRIC CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Sumanta Dey , MS , DNB , MNAMS , FMAS , FNB - Minimal Access Surgery (Full Time Consultant)
10 am to 11 am
 

PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATION

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Rakesh Jhalani, MBBS, MD (Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation) HOD
1 pm to 3pm
1 pm to 3pm
1 pm to 3pm
1 pm to 3pm
1 pm to 3pm
1 pm to 3pm
 

HERNIA CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Debarchan Ghosh , MBBS, MS, DIP, LS (Gold Medalist) HOD (Full Time Consultant)
2 pm to 3 pm
10 am to 11 am
Dr. Sumanta Dey , MS , DNB , MNAMS , FMAS , FNB - Minimal Access Surgery (Full Time Consultant)
10 am to 11 am
2 pm to 4 pm
 

GI CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Sumanta Dey , MS , DNB , MNAMS , FMAS , FNB - Minimal Access Surgery (Full Time Consultant)
10 am to 11 am
2 pm to 4 pm
 

FAMILY MEDICINE

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Digbijoy Choudhury, MBBS, DNB (Family Medicine) (Full Time Consultant)
9am to 5pm
9am to 5pm
9am to 5pm
9am to 5pm
9am to 5pm
9am to 5pm
Dr. Gourab Banerjee, MBBS, DNB (Family Medicine), MRCP Part I, MNAMS, FELLOW MEMBERSHIP - THE ROYAL SOCIETY OF MEDICINE
9am to 11am 2pm to 3pm
9am to 11am 2pm to 3pm
9am to 11am 2pm to 3pm
9am to 11am 2pm to 3pm
9am to 11am 2pm to 3pm
9am to 11am 2pm to 3pm
 

CRITICAL CARE

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Sourav Dhara, Consultant Critical Care Medicine, MBBS, MD (Anaesthesiology), FNB (Critical Care Medicine), EDIC
3pm to 4pm
3pm to 4pm
Dr. Rimita Dey, MBBS, MD (Gen Med), FNB, Fellowship in Critical Care, EDIC
4pm to 6pm
4pm to 6pm
4pm to 6pm
4pm to 6pm
4pm to 6pm
4pm to 6pm
Dr. Prashant Verma, MBBS, MD (Anaesthesiology), IDCCM
4.30pm to 5.30pm
4.30pm to 5.30pm
4.30pm to 5.30pm
Dr. Abhinav Banerjee, MBBS, DNB (Anaesthesiology), IDCCM, FNB & EDAIC
4pm to 5pm
4pm to 5pm
4pm to 5pm
Dr. Anirban Chattopadhyay, MBBS, MD ( Anesthesiology), FNB - CCU, EDICM & ISCCM
2pm to 3pm
2pm to 3pm
 

PAEDIATRIC NEPHROLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Sumatra Kumar Raut, MBBS, MD (Paed), DM (Paediatric Nephrology)AIIMS
4 pm to 6 pm (By Appt)
 

ENDOCRINE SURGERY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Dhritiman Maitra MBBS, MS, DNB (General Surgery), M.CH (Breast Endocrine Surgery & GL Surgery), FIAGES
5pm to 6pm
 

INTERVENTIONAL RADIOLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Manish Kumar, MBBS, MD (Radio Diagnosis), FVIR
3pm to 7pm
3pm to 7pm
3pm to 7pm
3pm to 7pm
3pm to 7pm
3pm to 7pm